Total posts: 1,002
[…] Created:
Posted in:
look at human's wisdom teeth and appendix. outgrowth of evolution. look at the hind leg bones of whales who dont even have legs. i could go on and on with examples of evolution.
Created:
-->
@Public-Choice
i dont claim to know the laws and sources inside and yet, but it looks like with what's established, there is a serious legal question if Trump were able to use the classified material as he did....
Codified at 18 U.S.C. § 798, it prohibits knowingly disclosing “to an unauthorized person,” publishing, or “us[ing] in any manner prejudicial to the safety or interest of the United States or for the benefit of any foreign government to the detriment of the United States” a variety of classified information.
The majority ruling in the 1988 Supreme Court case Department of Navy vs.