The USFG Should Decertify The 2020 Election
[…] - The powers not delegated to the United States by the Constitution, nor prohibited by it to the states, are reserved to the states respectively, or to the people.
- Since DECERTIFICATION of a PRESIDENTIAL ELECTION by the USFG is entirely illegal, PRO's proposition must fail
- Crime 1:
Wisconsin election officials violated 18 U.S. Code 595 by making a change in the counting procedures that violated Wisconsin law
- No change was made to the counting procedure.
- PRO is relying on (but fails to cite) Chapter 6, section 6.87 subsection 6d of the Wisconsin State Statutes which states:
- If a certificate is missing the address of a witness, the ballot may not be counted.
- But of the 1022 certificates PRO claims should be disqualified, 799 [78%] are only missing a zip code in the "Address of witness" line under the witness signature.
- Only one line is provided on a notably narrow document
- The line only asks for the witness' address